Personal Data Protection (PDP)

Home  /  Personal Data Protection (PDP)

Dear Valued Customers/Clients/Students/Users;

In view of the coming into effect of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("the Act") on 15 November 2013, we, AwanBiru Technology Berhad (Company No. 922260-K), our subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies (collectively "AwanBiru Technology Berhad Group" or "Awantec" or "we" or "our" or "us"), have put in place a strict data protection policy to protect all your personal information and data gathered or to be gathered throughout any of your dealing(s) with us.

 

By providing your personal data to us, you are deemed to have read and accepted the statements set out in our Personal Data Protection Notice (PDP Notice); and you have consented to the processing of your personal data by us in the manner set out herein in the said Notice.

Awantec (formerly known as Prestariang) is a Technology and Talent Pioneer that has evolved from being Malaysia’s largest ICT software and training service provider to a Digital Transformer.

Contact

AwanBiru Technology Berhad
(Formerly known as Prestariang Berhad)

Block 12, Star Central,

Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur,

Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya,

Selangor, Malaysia.

T : (+603) 8689 7000
F : (+603) 8689 7009

 

Emails
General            : inquiry@awantec.my

Media & IR         : ir@awantec.com.my

Sitemap
  • social media_facebook bnw
  • social media_in bnw
  • social media_twitter bnw
  • social media_insta bnw

© 2003 - 2021 AwanBiru Technology Berhad. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks referenced herein are the properties of their respective owners.
Terms and Conditions of Use     |       PDP Notice